June

July 2024

August
MO
TU
WE
TH
FR
SA
SU
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
Events for July

1st

Events for July

2nd

Events for July

3rd

Events for July

4th

Events for July

5th

No Events
Events for July

6th

Events for July

7th

Events for July

8th

Events for July

9th

Events for July

10th

Events for July

11th

Events for July

12th

No Events
Events for July

13th

Events for July

14th

Events for July

15th

Events for July

16th

Events for July

17th

Events for July

18th

Events for July

19th

No Events
Events for July

20th

Events for July

21st

Events for July

22nd

Events for July

23rd

Events for July

24th

Events for July

25th

Events for July

26th

No Events
Events for July

27th

Events for July

28th

Events for July

29th

Events for July

30th

Events for July

31st

Weekly Sports Schedule

DayTimingActivityContact Name
Monday8:00 pm - 10:00 pmYouth/Adults BasketballBr Saheed Rosenje
Tuesday8:00 pm - 10:00 pmYouth/Adults BadmintonBr Ashiqur Rahman
Wednesday8:00 pm - 9:00 pmBoys (7-13 yrs) BasketballBr Mustafa Hussain
Thursday8:00 pm - 10:00 pmYouth/Adults VolleyballBr Syed Shahnawaz
Friday6:00pm - 10:00pmReserved for Hafs Quran Memorization CenterBr Aqeel Farooqi
Saturday8:00 am - 10:00 am
BadmintonBr Ashiqur Rahman
12:00pm - 2:00pmSisters ActivitySr Hiba Naffakh
8:00 pm - 10:00 pmBasketball (Half Court)Br Saheed Rosenje
8:00 pm - 10:00 pmVolleyball (Half Court)Br Syed Shahnawaz
Sunday10:00 am - 1:30 pmReserved for Noor Al-Huda Weekend SchoolBr Sayeed Mohammed
1:30 pm - 3:30 pmBoys (6-13 yrs) SoccerBr Tarig Ali
4:00 pm - 6:00 pmSisters ActivitySr Ameena Patel
Table Tennis
Cricket (Outdoor, ICP Parking Lot)

2023-24 MONTHLY DINNER HOST LIST

(1st Friday Of Month @ 6:30PM)

DATEHOST GROUPCOORDINATORS
September 1stINDIAMohammed Ikram /
Saleem Khan
October 6th PAKISTAN / AFGHANISTANAsad Majeed/AbdulSamad Buksh
November 3rdBANGLADESHMustafizur Rahman / Nasir Uddin
December 1stPALESTINEAbuNidal Mizyed / Morad Abdallah
January 5thSYRIA / AMERICA / LEBANON / EGYPT / LIBYA / NIGERIAMazen Naffakh / Saheed Rosenje
February 2ndSUDAN / JORDAN / MOROCCO / ALGERIA / TUNISIA / IRAQ / YEMEN

Imad Mohamed / Mustapha Kherbane

March 1stMALAYSIA / INDONESIA / CAMBODIA / THAILAND /SOMALIA / MALI / MACEDONIA / ALBANIARammagy Yoeu / Shpetim Useini
April RAMADAN SCHEDULEactivities@icpeoria.org

If you want to join any group, please contact Host Group  Coordinators (or) send email to activities@icpeoria.org